Labels

Thursday, 12 March 2026

 

March 13, 2026 – Daily Current Affairs

Final MCQs Practice (41–50)


41. Which institution regulates India's banking system?
A) SEBI
B) RBI
C) NABARD
D) SIDBI
Answer: B

42. Which institution promotes rural development and agriculture?
A) SEBI
B) NABARD
C) SIDBI
D) RBI
Answer: B

43. Which institution provides financial support for small industries?
A) SIDBI
B) NABARD
C) RBI
D) EXIM Bank
Answer: A

44. Which institution supports international trade in India?
A) RBI
B) EXIM Bank
C) NABARD
D) SEBI
Answer: B

45. GST was implemented in India in which year?
A) 2015
B) 2016
C) 2017
D) 2018
Answer: C

46. Which sector includes agriculture and mining?
A) Primary sector
B) Secondary sector
C) Tertiary sector
D) Industrial sector
Answer: A

47. Which sector includes manufacturing and industries?
A) Primary sector
B) Secondary sector
C) Tertiary sector
D) Service sector
Answer: B

48. Which sector includes services like banking and education?
A) Primary sector
B) Secondary sector
C) Tertiary sector
D) Agricultural sector
Answer: C

49. The Planning Commission was replaced by which institution?
A) SEBI
B) RBI
C) NITI Aayog
D) Finance Commission
Answer: C

50. Economic reforms in India were introduced in which year?
A) 1980
B) 1991
C) 2000
D) 2010
Answer: B



📚 Complete Study Library
Click here to access all Current Affairs, Polity and Economy study materials

No comments:

Post a Comment

Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library | Multilingual Leadership Master Series

  Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library Multilingual Leadership Master Series Leadership is not buil...