Labels

Thursday, 12 March 2026

 

March 13, 2026 – Daily Current Affairs

Practice Quiz (MCQs)


31. Which institution issues currency notes in India?
A) SBI
B) RBI
C) NABARD
D) SEBI
Answer: B

32. Which organization regulates India's stock markets?
A) RBI
B) SEBI
C) NABARD
D) Finance Commission
Answer: B

33. Which institution promotes rural development in India?
A) SIDBI
B) NABARD
C) SEBI
D) EXIM Bank
Answer: B

34. Which bank supports India's international trade?
A) RBI
B) EXIM Bank
C) NABARD
D) SIDBI
Answer: B

35. Which institution replaced the Planning Commission?
A) SEBI
B) NITI Aayog
C) RBI
D) Finance Commission
Answer: B

36. Economic reforms in India were introduced in which year?
A) 1980
B) 1991
C) 2005
D) 2015
Answer: B

37. GST is an example of which type of tax?
A) Direct tax
B) Indirect tax
C) Income tax
D) Corporate tax
Answer: B

38. Which sector includes services like banking and education?
A) Primary sector
B) Secondary sector
C) Tertiary sector
D) Agricultural sector
Answer: C

39. Which institution provides financial support to small industries?
A) NABARD
B) SIDBI
C) RBI
D) SEBI
Answer: B

40. The Reserve Bank of India was established in which year?
A) 1930
B) 1935
C) 1947
D) 1950
Answer: B



📚 Complete Study Library
Click here to access all study materials

No comments:

Post a Comment

Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library | Multilingual Leadership Master Series

  Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library Multilingual Leadership Master Series Leadership is not buil...