Labels

Thursday, 12 March 2026

 

March 13, 2026 – Daily Current Affairs

Advanced MCQs Practice


21. Which institution acts as the central bank of India?
A) SBI
B) RBI
C) NABARD
D) SEBI
Answer: B

22. Which organization regulates India's capital markets?
A) RBI
B) SEBI
C) NABARD
D) Finance Commission
Answer: B

23. The Goods and Services Tax (GST) was implemented in India on which date?
A) July 1, 2017
B) January 1, 2016
C) April 1, 2018
D) March 1, 2017
Answer: A

24. Which institution provides financial support for agriculture and rural development?
A) SEBI
B) NABARD
C) SIDBI
D) EXIM Bank
Answer: B

25. Which organization supports the development of small industries?
A) SIDBI
B) NABARD
C) RBI
D) SEBI
Answer: A

26. The Five-Year Plans in India were formulated by which institution?
A) RBI
B) Planning Commission
C) SEBI
D) Finance Ministry
Answer: B

27. Which organization replaced the Planning Commission?
A) Finance Commission
B) NITI Aayog
C) RBI
D) SEBI
Answer: B

28. Economic reforms in India were introduced during which year?
A) 1985
B) 1991
C) 2000
D) 2010
Answer: B

29. Which sector includes banking, education and healthcare?
A) Primary sector
B) Secondary sector
C) Tertiary sector
D) Industrial sector
Answer: C

30. Which organization supports India's export and import trade?
A) NABARD
B) EXIM Bank
C) SIDBI
D) RBI
Answer: B



📚 Complete Study Library
Click here to access all Current Affairs, Polity and Economy study materials

No comments:

Post a Comment

Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library | Multilingual Leadership Master Series

  Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library Multilingual Leadership Master Series Leadership is not buil...