Labels

Thursday, 12 March 2026

 

March 13, 2026 – Daily Current Affairs

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs)


11. Which organization is responsible for monetary policy in India?
A) SEBI
B) RBI
C) NABARD
D) NITI Aayog
Answer: B

12. Which institution provides financial support for small industries in India?
A) NABARD
B) SIDBI
C) SEBI
D) RBI
Answer: B

13. GST was introduced in India in which year?
A) 2015
B) 2016
C) 2017
D) 2018
Answer: C

14. Which body regulates the stock market in India?
A) RBI
B) SEBI
C) Finance Commission
D) NABARD
Answer: B

15. The Planning Commission was replaced by which institution?
A) RBI
B) Finance Ministry
C) NITI Aayog
D) SEBI
Answer: C

16. Which sector includes agriculture, fishing and mining?
A) Primary sector
B) Secondary sector
C) Tertiary sector
D) Service sector
Answer: A

17. Which tax replaced many indirect taxes in India?
A) Income Tax
B) GST
C) Property Tax
D) Corporate Tax
Answer: B

18. Which bank manages India's foreign exchange reserves?
A) SBI
B) RBI
C) NABARD
D) SIDBI
Answer: B

19. Which organization promotes exports and imports in India?
A) NABARD
B) EXIM Bank
C) SIDBI
D) RBI
Answer: B

20. Which sector is the fastest growing sector in the Indian economy?
A) Agriculture
B) Manufacturing
C) Services
D) Mining
Answer: C



📚 Complete Study Library
Click here to access all Current Affairs, Polity and Economy study materials

No comments:

Post a Comment

Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library | Multilingual Leadership Master Series

  Shaktimatha Global Leadership Psychology Mega Library Multilingual Leadership Master Series Leadership is not buil...